Founders

Charles Hoskinson

Charles Hoskinson

Chief Executive OfficerFounder

Executives

Tamara Haasen

Tamara Haasen

President

Romain Pellerin

Romain Pellerin

Chief Technology Officerengineering

Jerry Fragiskatos

Jerry Fragiskatos

Chief Commercial OfficerStrategic Partnerships

Jeff Pollack

Jeff Pollack

Chief Financial OfficerFinance Operations

Aggelos Kiayias

Prof Aggelos Kiayias

Chief ScientistAcademic Research

Joel Stephan Telpner

Joel Telpner

Chief Legal OfficerLegal

Gerard Moroney

Gerard Moroney

Chief Operating OfficerOperations

Glenda Shore

Glenda Shore

VP of People OperationsHuman Resources

Tim Harrison

Tim Harrison

VP of Community & EcosystemCommunications

Dynal Patel

Dynal Patel

Chief Product OfficerOperations

Robert L Adams

Robert L Adams

Executive VP of StrategyCorporate

Research

Philip Wadler

Prof Philip Wadler

Senior Research FellowAcademic Research

Emilios Avgouleas

Prof Emilios Avgouleas

Senior Research FellowAcademic Research

Elias Koutsoupias

Prof Elias Koutsoupias

Senior Research FellowAcademic Research

Alexander Russell

Prof Alexander Russell

Senior Research FellowAcademic Research

Aggelos Kiayias

Prof Aggelos Kiayias

Chief ScientistAcademic Research

James Caldwell

Prof James Caldwell

Co-DirectorAcademic Research

Christian Badertscher

Christian Badertscher

Research FellowAcademic Research

Raghav Bhaskar

Raghav Bhaskar

Research FellowAcademic Research

Sandro Coretti-Drayton

Sandro Coretti-Drayton

Research FellowAcademic Research

Pooya Farshim

Pooya Farshim

Research FellowAcademic Research

Matthias Fitzi

Matthias Fitzi

Research FellowAcademic Research

Peter Gaži

Peter Gaži

Research FellowAcademic Research

Dmytro Kaidalov

Dmytro Kaidalov

Research EngineerTeam Veritas

Markulf Kohlweiss

Markulf Kohlweiss

Research FellowAcademic Research

Mario Larangeira

Mario Larangeira

Research FellowAcademic Research

Philip Lazos

Philip Lazos

Research FellowAcademic Research

Francisco Marmolejo Cossío

Francisco Marmolejo Cossío

Research FellowAcademic Research

Andrii Nastenko

Andrii Nastenko

Research EngineerTeam Veritas

Roman Oliynykov

Prof Roman Oliynykov

Research FellowTeam Veritas

Bingsheng Zhang

Bingsheng Zhang

Research FellowAcademic Research

Jesus Diaz Vico

Jesus Diaz Vico

Research EngineerEngineering

Polina Vinogradova

Polina Vinogradova

Research EngineerEngineering

Mariia Rodinko

Mariia Rodinko

Junior Research FellowTeam Veritas

Oleksiy Shevtsov

Oleksiy Shevtsov

Research EngineerTeam Veritas

Georgios Panagiotakos

Giorgos Panagiotakos

Research EngineerEngineering

Mirjam Wester

Mirjam Wester

Research ManagerResearch Operations

Development

Florent Guiliani

Florent Guiliani

Director of Software EngineeringEngineering

Steven Johnson

Steven Johnson

Technical Architect (Catalyst)Product

Benjamin Beckmann

Benjamin Beckmann

Director of Software Architecture & InfrastructureEngineering

Bruno Woltzenlogel Paleo

Bruno Woltzenlogel Paleo

Technical Project DirectorEngineering

Ivaylo Kolev Andonov

Ivaylo Andonov

Senior Software EngineerEngineering

Moritz Angermann

Moritz Angermann

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Lucas Araujo

Lucas Araujo

Software EngineerEngineering

Oleksii Avramenko

Oleksii Avramenko

Software EngineerEngineering

Iñigo Querejeta Azurmendi

Iñigo Querejeta Azurmendi

Cryptographic EngineerEngineering

Arnaud Bailly

Arnaud Bailly

Technical LeadEngineering

Rhys Bartels-Waller

Rhys Bartels-Waller

Software EngineerEngineering

Federico Bernst

Federico Bernst

Software EngineerAtix

Nikolaos Bezirgiannis

Nikolaos Bezirgiannis

Functional Compiler EngineerEngineering

Nicolas Bianco

Nicolas Bianco

Software EngineerAtix

Nicolas Biri

Nicolas Biri

Senior Software Engineer - HaskellEngineering

Sasha Bogicevic

Sasha Bogicevic

Senior Haskell DeveloperEngineering

Renato Budinich

Renato Budinich

Senior Intelligence EngineerEngineering

Brian Bush

Brian Bush

Software EngineerEngineering

Shaun Busuttil

Shaun Busuttil

Frontend Software EngineerEngineering

Lorenzo Calegari

Lorenzo Calegari

Developer Experience EngineerEngineering

Angel Alberto Castillo Bacigalupi

Angel Castillo

Software EngineerEngineering

Manuel Chakravarty

Manuel Chakravarty

Technical ArchitectEngineering

Michael Chappell

Michael Chappell

Software EngineerEngineering

Nicholas Clarke

Nicholas Clarke

Software EngineerTweag

Stefan Contiu

Stefan Contiu

Director of Technical IntelligenceEngineering

Duncan Coutts

Duncan Coutts

Technical ArchitectWell-Typed

Vanessa Rodríguez Cristobal

Vanessa Cristobal

Software EngineerEngineering

Piotr Czeglik

Piotr Czeglik

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Neil Davies

Neil Davies

System Performance ScientistNetworking

Erik De Castro Lopo

Erik De Castro Lopo

Software EngineerEngineering

Joseph Denman

Joseph Denman

Software EngineerEngineering

Aniket Deshpande

Aniket Deshpande

Software EngineerEngineering

Kostas Dermentzis

Kostas Dermentzis

Software EngineerEngineering

Eelco Dolstra

Eelco Dolstra

Software EngineerTweag

Luca Donazzon

Luca Donazzon

Technical LeadEngineering

Ianos Gyorgy Dorultan

Ianos Gyorgy Dorultan

Software Engineer (front-end)Engineering

Ladislav Dubravsky

Ladislav Dubravsky

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Miloš Džepina

Miloš Džepina

Technical ArchitectEngineering

Renan Ferreira

Renan Ferreira

Software EngineerEngineering

Marc Fontaine

Marc Fontaine

Software EngineerEngineering

Bart Frenk

Bart Frenk

Software EngineerEngineering

Gabriel Fresco

Gabriel Fresco

Software EngineerAtix

Nicholas Frisby

Nicholas Frisby

Software EngineerTweag

Alex Gherghisan

Alex Gherghisan

Fullstack DeveloperEngineering

Lech Głowiak

Lech Głowiak

Software EngineerEngineering

Cristian González

Cristian González

Software Engineer | AndroidEngineering

Pascal Grange

Pascal Grange

Senior Software EngineerEngineering

Taylor Gunnoe

Taylor Gunnoe

Developer Experience EngineerEngineering

Dominik Guzei

Dominik Guzei

Software EngineerEngineering

Vincent Hanquez

Vincent Hanquez

Technical ArchitectEngineering

Mircea Hasegan

Mircea Hasegan

Senior Software EngineerEngineering

Yves Hauser

Yves Hauser

Software EngineerResearch

Nicolas Henin

Nicolas Henin

Haskell ConsultantCommercial

Sylvain Henry

Sylvain Henry

Software EngineerEngineering

Alasdair Hill

Alasdair Hill

Certification EngineerEngineering

Tomislav Horaček

Tomislav Horaček

Software EngineerEngineering

Rinor Hoxha

Rinor Hoxha

Software EngineerEngineering

Hızır Sefa İrken

Hızır Sefa İrken

Technical ManagerEngineering

Joosep Jääger

Joosep Jääger

Software EngineerEngineering

Pawel Jakubas

Pawel Jakubas

Software EngineerEngineering

Kris Jenkins

Kris Jenkins

Software EngineerTweag

Mirko José Alić

Mirko José Alić

Software EngineerAtix

Michael Karg

Michael Karg

Software EngineerEngineering

Kayvan Kazeminejad

Kayvan Kazeminejad

Senior Software Engineer -Engineering

Martynas Kazlauskas

Martynas Kazlauskas

Software EngineerEngineering

Ante Kegalj

Ante Kegalj

Cardano SL DeveloperTeam Haskell

Thomas Kerber

Thomas Kerber

Technical ArchitectEngineering

Björn Kihlberg

Björn Kihlberg

Software developerEngineering

Gamze Kılıç

Gamze Kılıç

Cryptographic EngineerEngineering

Roman Kireev

Roman Kireev

Software EngineerEngineering

Jonathan Knowles

Jonathan Knowles

Software EngineerEngineering

Kasper Kondzielski

Kasper Kondzielski

Software Engineer (Scala)Engineering

Andrzej Kopeć

Andrzej Kopeć

Technical ArchitectEngineering

Rafael Korba

Rafael Korba

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Serge Kosyrev

Serge Kosyrev

Cardano Benchmarking Engineering LeadEngineering

Agnieszka Kowal

Agnieszka Kowal

Software DeveloperScala C

Alexey Kuleshevich

Alexey Kuleshevich

Software EngineerEngineering

John Ky

John Ky

Software EngineerEngineering

Konstantinos Lambrou-Latreille

Konstantinos Lambrou-Latreille

Software EngineerEngineering

Pablo Lamela Seijas

Pablo Lamela

Research FellowResearch

Yuriy Lazarev

Yuriy Lazarev

Software Engineer, HaskellEngineering

Ryan Lee Lemmer

Ryan Lee Lemmer

Software EngineerEngineering

Christian Lindgren

Christian Lindgren

Software EngineerEngineering

Ziyang Liu

Ziyang Liu

Compiler Engineer, PlutusEngineering

Judith Lochuack

Judith Lochuack

Scrum MasterEngineering

Pat Losoponkul

Pat Losoponkul

Software EngineerEngineering

Christos Loverdos

Christos Loverdos

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Johannes Lund

Johannes Lund

Software EngineerEngineering

Hamish MacKenzie

Hamish MacKenzie

Software EngineerEngineering

Kenneth MacKenzie

Kenneth MacKenzie

Software EngineerEngineering

Daniel Main

Daniel Main

Software EngineerEngineering

Bogdan Manole

Bogdan Manole

Software EngineerEngineering

Tomasz Marciniak

Tomasz Marciniak

Software Engineer, ReactEngineering

Bruno Martins

Bruno Martins

Technical ArchitectEngineering

Federico Mastellone

Federico Mastellone

Software EngineerEngineering

Szymon Masłowski

Szymon Masłowski

Senior Full Stack DeveloperEngineering

Jan Mazak

Jan Mazak

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Joshua Meredith

Josh Meredith

Software EngineerEngineering

Jordan Millar

Jordan Millar

Software EngineerEngineering

Brendan Moore

Brendan Moore

Senior Web DeveloperMarketing and Communications

Dino Morelli

Dino Morelli

Software EngineerEngineering

Ahmed Moussa

Ahmed Moussa

Software EngineerEngineering

Michał Mrożek

Michał Mrożek

Software EngineerScala C

Jann Müller

Jann Müller

Software EngineerEngineering

Agron Murtezi

Agron Murtezi

Software Engineer, Front EndEngineering

Luke Nadur

Luke Nadur

Software EngineerEngineering

Sebastian Nagel

Sebastian Nagel

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Thomas Najun

Thomas Najun

Software EngineerAtix

David Nevado

David Nevado

Cryptographic EngineerEngineering

Jürgen Nicklisch-Franken

Jürgen Nicklisch-Franken

Software EngineerEngineering

Radu Ometita

Radu Ometita

Software EngineerEngineering

John Oshalusi

John Oshalusi

Software EngineerEngineering

Julian Ospald

Julian Ospald

Haskell EngineerEngineering

Guillermo Panich

Guillermo Panich

Software EngineerAtix

Shailesh Patil

Shailesh Patil

Software EngineerEngineering

Peter Peresini

Peter Peresini

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Zuzana Petruchova

Zuzana Petruchova

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Michael Peyton Jones

Michael Peyton Jones

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Alex Pozhylenkov

Alex Pozhylenkov

Rust DeveloperEngineering

Sasha Prokhorenko

Sasha Prokhorenko

Technical ManagerEngineering

Francisco Javier Ribó Labrador

Javier Ribó

Software Engineer Lead – Atala Prism ApplicationsEngineering

Daniele Ricci

Daniele Ricci

BE EngineerEngineering

Joaquin Rosales

Joaquin Rosales

Rust Software EngineerDevelopment

Jon Rossie

Jon Rossie

Technical ManagerEngineering

Michal Rus

Michal Rus

DevX Engineer: DaedalusEngineering

Tomasz Rybarczyk

Tomasz Rybarczyk

Software Engineer - Front End, MarloweEngineering

Javier Sagredo

Javier Sagredo

Software EngineerEngineering

Tim Sheard

Tim Sheard

Senior Software EngineerEngineering

Denis Shevchenko

Denis Shevchenko

Software EngineerEngineering

Yurii Shynbuiev

Yurii Shynbuiev

Software Engineering Lead (Prism, Atala)Engineering

Michał Skowron

Michał Skowron

Software EngineerCommercial

Paweł Śląski

Paweł Śląski

Software EngineerScala C

David Smith

David Smith

Software EngineerTweag

Yvan Sraka

Yvan Sraka

DevX EngineerEngineering

Konrad Staniec

Konrad Staniec

Software EngineerScala C

Luite Stegeman

Luite Stegeman

Software EngineerEngineering

Filip Stoyanov

Filip Stoyanov

Front-end DeveloperMarketing & Communication

Bart Suichies

Bart Suichies

Technical Director AtalaEngineering

Andrew B Sutherland

Andrew B Sutherland

Plutus Compiler Team LeadEngineering

Marcin Szamotulski

Marcin Szamotulski

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Nicolas Tallar

Nicolas Tallar

Software EngineerAtix

Hakan Tekbas

Hakan Tekbas

Senior Data ScientistEngineering

Peter Thompson

Peter Thompson

PNSoL ConsultantSystem Performance Scientist

Simon Thompson

Prof Simon Thompson

Technical Project DirectorResearch

Radek Tkaczyk

Radek Tkaczyk

Software DeveloperScala C

Agustina Troiano

Agustina Troiano

Software EngineerAtix

Jonathan Vera

Jonathan Vera

Software EngineerAtix

Alan Verbner

Alan Verbner

Software DeveloperAtix

Alexander Vershilov

Alexander Vershilov

Software EngineerTweag

Benjamin Voiturier

Benjamin Voiturier

Technical Architect - Atala BackendEngineering

Dmitry Voronov

Dmitry Voronov

Scala EngineerEngineering

Vitalii Vozniak

Vitalii Vozniak

Software Engineer, ReactEngineering

Przemysław Włodek

Przemysław Włodek

Software EngineerEngineering

Dominik Zajkowski

Dominik Zajkowski

Technology LeadEngineering

Formal Methods

James Chapman

James Chapman

Software EngineerEngineering

Jared Corduan

Jared Corduan

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Javier Roberto Diaz

Javier Roberto Diaz

Software EngineerAtix

Jean-Frédéric Etienne

Jean-Frédéric Etienne

Software EngineerEngineering

Seyed Hossein Haeri

Seyed Hossein Haeri

Software EngineerEngineering

Kevin Hammond

Kevin Hammond

Software EngineerEngineering

Wolfgang Jeltsch

Wolfgang Jeltsch

Software EngineerWell-Typed

Andre Knispel

Andre Knispel

Software EngineerEngineering

Damian Nadales

Damian Nadales

Software EngineerEngineering

Marty Stumpf

Marty Stumpf

Software EngineerEngineering

Quality Assurance

Larry Adames

Larry Adames

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Anton Baliasnikov

Anton Baliasnikov

Software Test EngineerEngineering

James Browning

James Browning

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Dmitrii Gaico

Dmitrii Gaico

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Emir Hodzic

Emir Hodzic

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Dmytro Iakymenko

Dmytro Iakymenko

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Lukasz Jagiela

Lukasz Jagiela

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Janusz Janus

Janusz Janus

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Monika Jaššová

Monika Jaššová

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Patrick Kelly

Patrick Kelly

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Dariusz Kijania

Dariusz Kijania

Software Test Engineering LeadEngineering

Martin Kourim

Martin Kourim

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Jacek Kurkowski

Jacek Kurkowski

Software Test Engineering LeadEngineering

Ross MacDonald

Ross MacDonald

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Allain Maçaneiro Magyar

Allain Magyar

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Manus McCole

Manus McCole

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Nicolo' Padovani

Nicolo' Padovani

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Christos Palaskas

Christos Palaskas

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Szymon Paluchowski

Szymon Paluchowski

Senior Software Test EngineerEngineering

Kiryl Parkhomenka

Kiryl Parkhomenka

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Gabriela Ponce

Gabriela Ponce

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Kamil Prosowski

Kamil Prosowski

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Bartlomiej Slabiak

Bartlomiej Slabiak

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Guido Sofer

Guido Sofer

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Dorin Solomon

Dorin Solomon

Software Test Engineering LeadEngineering

Piotr Stachyra

Piotr Stachyra

Software Test Engineering LeadEngineering

Yevhen Starynets

Yevhen Starynets

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Mior Sufian

Mior Sufian

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Sara Tomaz

Sara Tomaz

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Artur Wieczorek

Artur Wieczorek

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Service Reliability

David Arnold

David Arnold

Service Reliability EngineerEngineering

Felix Baylac-Jacque

Felix Baylac-Jacque

Software EngineerTweag

Shay Bergmann

Shay Bergmann

Software EngineerOperations

Michael Bishop

Michael Bishop

Software EngineerOperations

Michael Fellinger

Michael Fellinger

Software EngineerOperations

Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau

Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau

Software EngineerOperations

Samuel Leathers

Samuel Leathers

Service Reliability ManagerOperations

John Alexander Lotoski

John Alexander Lotoski

Software EngineerOperations

Craige McWhirter

Craige McWhirter

Software EngineerOperations

Kranium Gikos Mendoza

Kranium Mendoza

Service Reliability EngineerOperations

Omega Meseret Dilebo

Omega Meseret

Service Reliability EngineerEngineering

Olaniyi Oshunbote

Olaniyi Oshunbote

Service Reliability EngineerEngineering

Robert Schardt

Robert Schardt

Developer Experience EngineerIT Operations

Parthiv Seetharaman

Parthiv Seetharaman

Service Reliability EngineerOperations

Robin Stumm

Robin Stumm

Service Reliability EngineerOperations

Technical Support

Viktor Lyaskov

Viktor Lyaskov

Technical Support LeadOperations

Neville Freeman

Neville Freeman

Software EngineerOperations

Elias Girma Balcha

Elias Girma

Technical Support Agent L1Operations

Carlos Lopez de Lara

Carlos Lopez de Lara

Technical Support AgentOperations

Nicholas Lewis

Nicholas Lewis

Technical Support AgentOperations

Mappy Mesfin

Mappy Mesfin

Technical Support Agent L2Operations

Tsvetan Peshev

Tsvetan Peshev

Technical Support AgentOperations

Professional Services

Tom Flynn

Tom Flynn

Commercial DirectorCommercial

Kidist Abraham

Kidist Abraham

Software EngineerCommercial

Badrul Alom

Badrul Alom

Data StrategistCommercial

Jerah Cameron

Jerah Cameron

Project ManagerCommercial

David (Butch) Clark

David (Butch) Clark

Principal Sales EngineerCommercial

Alexander Diemand

Alexander Diemand

Data Analytics ManagerCommercial

Rodrigo Florenciano

Rodrigo Florenciano

Solutions Architect LeadCommercial, Engineering, Operations

Roberto Intriago

Roberto Intriago

Technical ConsultantCommercial

Edwin Iraheta

Edwin Iraheta

Global Consulting LeadCommercial

Srdjan Ivanovic

Srdjan Ivanovic

PMO AnalystOperations

Bartłomiej Kącicki

Bartłomiej Kącicki

Technical ConsultantCommercial

Thomas Kaliakos

Thomas Kaliakos

Data EngineerEngineering

Muhanad Mahmoud

Muhanad Mahmoud

Operations Integration ConsultantCommercial

Debbol Shenkute Mammo

Debbol Mammo

Solutions ArchitectCommercial

Alan McSherry

Alan McSherry

Solutions ArchitectEngineering

Meron Mekonnen

Meron Mekonnen

Software EngineerCommercial

Ilan Lugo

Ilan Melendez-Lugo

Project Manager Commercial

Panos Mitronikas

Panos Mitronikas

Solutions ArchitectCommercial

Liz Ng

Liz Ng

General Account Manager - TelecommunicationsCommercial

Fernando Ontiveros

Fernando Ontiveros

Solutions ArchitectCommercial

Sergio Restrepo

Sergio Restrepo

Principal Advisory ConsultantCommercial

Alejandro Rodriguez Moreno

Alejandro Rodriguez

Integrations Sales LeadIntegrations Sales LeadCommercial

Oleksandr Romanov

Oleksandr Romanov

Test and Deployment EngineerCommercial

Sava Savic

Sava Savić

Head of Delivery, PSGCommercial

Andrew Scholl

Drew Scholl

Senior Technical ConsultantCommercial

Yenatfanta Shifferaw

Yenatfanta Shifferaw

Software EngineerCommercial

Juan Ignacio Sierra

Juan Ignacio Sierra

Project ManagerCommercial

Ramon Sundblad

Ramon Sundblad

Technical ConsultantCommercial

Bethelhem Teka

Bethelhem Teka

Software EngineerCommercial

Daniel Tighe

Daniel Tighe

Project ManagerCommercial

Carlos Vargas-Montero

Carlos Vargas-Montero

Professional Services DirectorCommercial

Jean Marie Véron

Jean Marie Véron

Program Manager, AfricaCommercial

William Wolff

William Wolff

Solutions ArchitectEngineering

Business Development

John O'Connor

John O'Connor

African Operations DirectorCommercial

Mandeep Birdi

Mandeep Birdi

Business Development Account ManagerCommercial

Toby Bishop

Toby Bishop

Channel Partner ManagerCommercial

Anand Cherian

Anand Cherian

Business Intelligence ManagerCommercial

Kevin Cislak

Kevin Cislak

Business Intelligence AnalystCorporate Strategy

Olsen Dhaba

Olsen Dhaba

Strategy AssociateCommercial