Founders

Charles Hoskinson

Charles Hoskinson

Chief executive officerFounder

Executives

Romain Pellerin

Romain Pellerin

Chief Technology Officerengineering

Jerry Fragiskatos

Jerry Fragiskatos

Chief Commercial OfficerStrategic Partnerships

Jeff Pollack

Jeff Pollack

Chief financial officerFinance Operations

Aggelos Kiayias

Prof Aggelos Kiayias

Chief scientistAcademic Research

Tamara Haasen

Tamara Haasen

Chief of StaffHuman Resources

Nathan Kaiser

Nathan Kaiser

General counselLegal

Research

Philip Wadler

Prof Philip Wadler

Senior research fellowAcademic Research

Sandro Coretti-Drayton

Sandro Coretti-Drayton

Research FellowAcademic Research

Matthias Fitzi

Matthias Fitzi

Research FellowAcademic Research

Peter Gaži

Peter Gaži

Research FellowAcademic Research

Christian Badertscher

Christian Badertscher

Research FellowAcademic Research

Mario Larangeira

Mario Larangeira

Research FellowAcademic Research

Bingsheng Zhang

Bingsheng Zhang

Research FellowAcademic Research

Vassilis Zikas

Vassilis Zikas

Research FellowAcademic Research

Nikos Karagiannidis

Nikos Karagiannidis

Research FellowAcademic Research

Emilios Avgouleas

Prof Emilios Avgouleas

Senior Research FellowAcademic Research

Elias Koutsoupias

Prof Elias Koutsoupias

Senior Research FellowAcademic Research

Alexander Russell

Prof Alexander Russell

Senior research fellowAcademic Research

Dmytro Kaidalov

Dmytro Kaidalov

Research FellowTeam Veritas

Markulf Kohlweiss

Markulf Kohlweiss

Research FellowAcademic Research

Aikaterini-Panagiota Stouka

Aikaterini-Panagiota Stouka

ResearcherAcademic Research

Thomas Kerber

Thomas Kerber

ResearcherAcademic Research

Dimitris Karakostas

Dimitris Karakostas

ResearcherAcademic Research

Roman Oliynykov

Prof Roman Oliynykov

Research FellowTeam Veritas

Oleksiy Shevtsov

Oleksiy Shevtsov

ResearcherTeam Veritas

Mirjam Wester

Mirjam Wester

Research ManagerResearch Operations

Mariia Rodinko

Mariia Rodinko

ResearcherTeam Veritas

Andrii Nastenko

Andrii Nastenko

Junior Research FellowTeam Veritas

Development

Bruno Woltzenlogel Paleo

Bruno Woltzenlogel Paleo

Engineering DirectorEngineering

Moritz Angermann

Moritz Angermann

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Rhys Bartels-Waller

Rhys Bartels-Waller

Software engineerEngineering

Yevhenii Babichenko

Eugene Babichenko

Software EngineerEngineering

Matthias Benkort

Matthias Benkort

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Federico Bernst

Federico Bernst

Software EngineerAtix

Nikolaos Bezirgiannis

Nikolaos Bezirgiannis

Functional Compiler EngineerEngineering

Nicolas Bianco

Nicolas Bianco

Software EngineerAtix

Manuel Chakravarty

Manuel Chakravarty

Technical ArchitectTweag

Nicholas Clarke

Nicholas Clarke

Software EngineerTweag

Duncan Coutts

Duncan Coutts

Technical ArchitectWell-Typed

Neil Davies

Neil Davies

System Performance ScientistNetworking

Erik De Castro Lopo

Erik De Castro Lopo

Software EngineerEngineering

Edsko de Vries

Edsko de Vries

Software EngineerWell-Typed

Kostas Dermentzis

Kostas Dermentzis

Software EngineerEngineering

Nicolas Di Prima

Nicolas Di Prima

Software EngineerEngineering

Alexander Diemand

Alexander Diemand

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Aleksandar Djordjevic

Aleksandar Djordjevic

Software EngineerEngineering

Eelco Dolstra

Eelco Dolstra

Software EngineerTweag

Ladislav Dubravsky

Ladislav Dubravsky

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Marc Fontaine

Marc Fontaine

Software EngineerEngineering

Gabriel Fresco

Gabriel Fresco

Software EngineerAtix

Nicholas Frisby

Nicholas Frisby

Software EngineerTweag

Nikola Glumac

Nikola Glumac

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Dominik Guzei

Dominik Guzei

Software EngineerEngineering

Simon Hafner

Simon Hafner

Functional Compiler EngineerEngineering

Vincent Hanquez

Vincent Hanquez

Technical ArchitectEngineering

Sylvain Henry

Sylvain Henry

Software EngineerEngineering

Alexis Hernandez

Alexis Hernandez

Software EngineerEngineering

Tomislav Horaček

Tomislav Horaček

Software EngineerEngineering

Rinor Hoxha

Rinor Hoxha

Software EngineerEngineering

Marcus Hurney

Marcus Hurney

Software EngineerEngineering

Pawel Jakubas

Pawel Jakubas

Software EngineerEngineering

Kris Jenkins

Kris Jenkins

Software EngineerTweag

Mirko José Alić

Mirko José Alić

Software EngineerAtix

Kostis Karantias

Kostis Karantias

Software EngineerEngineering

Yakov Karavelov

Yakov Karavelov

Software EngineerEngineering

Ante Kegalj

Ante Kegalj

Cardano SL DeveloperTeam Haskell

Davis Kemlers

Davis Kemlers

Software EngineerEngineering

Roman Kireev

Roman Kireev

Software EngineerEngineering

Jonathan Knowles

Jonathan Knowles

Software EngineerEngineering

Rafael Korba

Rafael Korba

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Serge Kosyrev

Serge Kosyrev

Software EngineerEngineering

Agnieszka Kowal

Agnieszka Kowal

Software DeveloperScala C

Marcin Kurczych

Marcin Kurczych

Software EngineerEngineering

Pablo Lamela Seijas

Pablo Lamela

Research FellowResearch

Ryan Lee Lemmer

Ryan Lee Lemmer

Software EngineerEngineering

Christian Lindgren

Christian Lindgren

Software EngineerEngineering

Rodney Lorrimar

Rodney Lorrimar

Software EngineerEngineering

Christos Loverdos

Christos Loverdos

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Johannes Lund

Johannes Lund

Software EngineerEngineering

Kenneth MacKenzie

Kenneth MacKenzie

Software EngineerEngineering

Hamish MacKenzie

Hamish MacKenzie

Software EngineerEngineering

Jan Mazak

Jan Mazak

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Joshua Meredith

Josh Meredith

Software EngineerEngineering

Jordan Millar

Jordan Millar

Software EngineerEngineering

Eduardo Morais

Eduardo Morais

Software EngineerEngineering

Michał Mrożek

Michał Mrożek

Software EngineerScala C

Jann Müller

Jann Müller

Software EngineerEngineering

Luke Nadur

Luke Nadur

Software EngineerEngineering

Thomas Najun

Thomas Najun

Software EngineerAtix

Alexander Nemish

Alexander Nemish

Software EngineerEngineering

Radu Ometita

Radu Ometita

Software EngineerEngineering

Moises Osorio

Moises Osorio

Software EngineerEngineering

Guillermo Panich

Guillermo Panich

Software EngineerAtix

Shailesh Patil

Shailesh Patil

Software EngineerEngineering

Peter Peresini

Peter Peresini

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Zuzana Petruchova

Zuzana Petruchova

Software EngineerVacuum Labs

Michael Peyton Jones

Michael Peyton Jones

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Danilo Prates

Danilo Prates

Software EngineerEngineering

Daniel Sanchez Quiros

Daniel Sanchez

Software EngineerEngineering

Kristijan Šarić

Kristijan Šarić

Software EngineerEngineering

Denis Shevchenko

Denis Shevchenko

Software EngineerEngineering

Paweł Śląski

Paweł Śląski

Software EngineerScala C

David Smith

David Smith

Software EngineerTweag

Konrad Staniec

Konrad Staniec

Software EngineerScala C

Luite Stegeman

Luite Stegeman

Software EngineerEngineering

Marcin Szamotulski

Marcin Szamotulski

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Nicolas Tallar

Nicolas Tallar

Software EngineerAtix

Peter Thompson

Peter Thompson

PNSoL ConsultantSystem Performance Scientist

Simon Thompson

Prof Simon Thompson

Senior Research FellowResearch

Radek Tkaczyk

Radek Tkaczyk

Software DeveloperScala C

Jeremy Townson

Jeremy Townson

Software EngineerEngineering

Agustina Troiano

Agustina Troiano

Software EngineerAtix

Jonathan Vera

Jonathan Vera

Software EngineerAtix

Alan Verbner

Alan Verbner

Software DeveloperAtix

Alexander Vershilov

Alexander Vershilov

Software EngineerTweag

Thomas Winant

Thomas Winant

Software EngineerWell-Typed

Mikhail Zabaluev

Mikhail Zabaluev

Software EngineerEngineering

Formal Methods

Philipp Kant

Philipp Kant

Formal Methods DirectorEngineering

Alexander Byaly

Alexander Byaly

Software EngineerEngineering

James Chapman

James Chapman

Software EngineerEngineering

Jared Corduan

Jared Corduan

Software Engineering LeadEngineering

Javier Roberto Diaz

Javier Roberto Diaz

Software EngineerAtix

Kevin Hammond

Kevin Hammond

Software EngineerEngineering

Wolfgang Jeltsch

Wolfgang Jeltsch

Software EngineerWell-Typed

Damian Nadales

Damian Nadales

Software EngineerEngineering

Quality Assurance

Alan McNicholas

Alan McNicholas

Quality Assurance ManagerEngineering

Edward Haigh

Edward Haigh

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Patrick Kelly

Patrick Kelly

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Dariusz Kijania

Dariusz Kijania

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Jacek Kurkowski

Jacek Kurkowski

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Sose Magarian

Sose Magarian

Software Test EngineerAtix

Manus McCole

Manus McCole

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Gabriela Ponce

Gabriela Ponce

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Serhii Shymkiv

Serhii Shymkiv

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Dorin Solomon

Dorin Solomon

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Piotr Stachyra

Piotr Stachyra

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Artur Wieczorek

Artur Wieczorek

Software Test EngineerEngineering

Service Reliability

Samuel Leathers

Samuel Leathers

Service Reliability MAnagerOperations

Felix Baylac-Jacque

Felix Baylac-Jacque

Software EngineerTweag

Shay Bergmann

Shay Bergmann

Software EngineerOperations

Michael Bishop

Michael Bishop

Software EngineerOperations

Michael Fellinger

Michael Fellinger

Software EngineerOperations

Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau

Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau

Software EngineerOperations

John Alexander Lotoski

John Alexander Lotoski

Software EngineerOperations

Craige McWhirter

Craige McWhirter

Software EngineerOperations

Technical Support

Viktor Lyaskov

Viktor Lyaskov

Technical Support LeadOperations

Neville Freeman

Neville Freeman

Software EngineerOperations

Jake Landeck

Jake Landeck

Technical Support AgentOperations

Professional Services

Tom Flynn

Tom Flynn

Professional Services DirectorCommercial

Kidist Abraham

Kidist Abraham

Software EngineerCommercial

Yenatfanta Shifferaw Bayleyegn

Yenatfanta Shifferaw Bayleyegn

Software EngineerCommercial

Tensae Berhan

Tensae Berhan

Software EngineerCommercial

Malcolm Bloom

Malcolm Bloom

Business AnalystCommercial

Meron Mekonnen

Meron Mekonnen

Software EngineerCommercial

Bethelhem Teka

Bethelhem Teka

Software EngineerCommercial

Carlos Vargas-Montero

Carlos Vargas-Montero

Technical Consultant ManagerCommercial

Business Development

John O'Connor

John O'Connor

African Operations DirectorCommercial

Daniel Friedman

Daniel Friedman

Business Development AgentCommercial

Kidist Haile

Kidist Haile

Business Development CoordinatorCommercial

Jonah Koenigseker

Jonah Koenigseker

Business Intelligence AnalystCommercial

Joshua Lee Miller

Joshua Lee Miller

Business Developer AgentCommercial

Luz Sajoux

Luz Sajoux

Business Development CoordinatorCommercial

Costas Saragkas

Costas Saragkas

Senior Grants Office ManagerCommercial

Product Management

Aparna Jue

Aparna Jue

Cardano Product DirectorCommercial

Ahmad Alkabra

Ahmad Alkabra

Product ManagerOperations

Rob Cohen

Rob Cohen

Product ManagerOperations

Dor Garbash

Dor Garbash

Product ManagerCommercial

Mark Griffin

Mark Griffin

Product ManagerOperations

Brian McKenna

Brian McKenna

Product ManagerOperations

Darko Mijić

Darko Mijić

Product ManagerOperations

Nick Nayfack

Nick Nayfack

Product ManagerCommercial

Dynal Patel

Dynal Patel

Senior Product ManagerOperations

Nebojsa Vojvodic

Nebojsa Vojvodic

Product ManagerCommercial

Business Analysis

Sava Savic

Sava Savić

Business Analyst Team LeadOperations

Alex Apeldoorn

Alex Apeldoorn

Business AnalystOperations

Angela Kubo

Angela Kubo

Business AnalystOperations

David Sedgwick

David Sedgwick

Business AnalystOperations

Project Management

Christopher Greenwood

Christopher Greenwood

Senior Project ManagerOperations

Volodymyr Hulchenko

Volodymyr Hulchenko

Project ManagerOperations

Dimitris Poulopoulos

Dimitris Poulopoulos

Project ManagerOperations

Noel Rimbert

Noel Rimbert

Project ManagerOperations

Dragan Zurzin

Dragan Zurzin

Project ManagerOperations

General Operations

Gerard Moroney

Gerard Moroney

Operations DirectorOperations

Charles Morgan

Charles Morgan

CyberSecurity DirectorCybersecurity

Helen Bire

Helen Bire

Software EngineerCybersecurity

Kerry De Jong

Kerry De Jong

Events ManagerEvents

Lara Tanti

Lara Tanti

Assistant General CounselLegal

Tatyana Valkevych

Tatyana Valkevych

Release ManagerDevelopment

Jonathan Wessels

Jonathan Wessels

IT Operations ManagerIT Operations

Education

Lars Brünjes

Lars Brünjes

Education DirectorEducation

Niamh Ahern

Niamh Ahern

Technical WriterEducation

Dugerdorj Davaadorj

Dugerdorj Davaadorj

Regional Education CoordinatorEducation

Alejandro Garcia

Alejandro Garcia

Project ManagerProject Management

Polina Vinogradova

Polina Vinogradova

Software EngineerEducation

Communications

Tim Harrison

Tim Harrison

Marketing & Communications DirectorCommunications

Rod Alexander

Rod Alexander

Media DirectorMedia

Content

Kieran Costello

Kieran Costello

Technical WriterMarketing and Communications

Eric Czuleger

Eric Czuleger

Senior Content EditorMarketing and Communications

Dominic Hicks

Dominic Hicks

Video Content ProducerMarketing and Communications

Junko Oda

Junko Oda

TranslatorMarketing and Communications

Anthony Quinn

Anthony Quinn

EditorMarketing and Communications

Amy Reeve

Amy Reeve

Technical WriterMarketing and Communications

Design

Richie Chew

Richie Chew

DesignerMarketing and Communications

Scott Darby

Scott Darby

Creative CoderMarketing and Communications

Alexander Rukin

Alexander Rukin

DesignerMarketing and Communications

Juli Sudi

Juli Sudi

DesignerMarketing and Communications

Web development

Robert Moore

Robert Moore

Digital Deliveries ManagerMarketing and Communications

George Clark

George Clark

Frontend DeveloperMarketing and Communications

Dan-Alexandru Matei

Dan-Alexandru Matei

Web TesterMarketing and Communications

Lewis Nelson

Lewis Nelson

Frontend DeveloperMarketing and Communications

Jonathan Smillie

Jonathan Smillie

Frontend DeveloperMarketing and Communications

Tomas Vrana

Tomas Vrana

Frontend DeveloperMarketing and Communications

Product Marketing

Hayley McCool Smith

Hayley McCool Smith

Product Marketing LeadMarketing and Communications

Denistsa Bogoeva

Denistsa Bogoeva

Junior Product MarketerProduct Marketing

Maki Mukai

Maki Mukai

Product MarketerMarketing and Communications

Community & Social

Kevin Lord

Kevin Lord

Community ManagerMarketing and Communications

Laurie Wang

Laurie Wang

Social Media LeadMarketing and Communications

Finance

Leonidas Tsagkalias

Leonidas Tsagkalias

Global Financial ControllerFinance Operations

Kalliopi Ioannou

Kalli Ioannou

Accounts Payable ManagerFianance Operations

Kleomenis Laizinos

Kleomenis Laizinos

Financial AccountantFianance Operations

George Mavrakis

George Mavrakis

Financial Accounts AssistantFinance Operations

Susan Okane

Susan Okane

Project Cost AnalystFinance Operations

Human Resources

Glenda Shore

Glenda Shore

Human Resources DirectorHuman Resources

Melis Kelly

Melis Kelly

HR GeneralistHuman Resources

Rebecca Jones

Rebecca Jones

Performance SpecialistHuman Resources

Talent Resourcing

Sasha Baker

Sasha Baker

Executive Talent OfficerRecruitment

Stephen Lovell

Stephen Lovell

Technical RecruiterRecruitment

David Rountree

David Rountree

Technical RecruiterRecruitment